海南飞鱼开奖视频|海南飞鱼开奖记录

本網站為【成考幫】旗下網站,主要為廣大考生提供報考指導服務,網站信息僅供學習交流使用,非政府官方網站,官方信息以湖南省教育考試院www.hneao.edu.cn為準。

全國|北京|上海|天津|重慶|河北|河南|山西|山東|江蘇|浙江|湖北|湖南|陜西|安徽|福建|江西|廣東|廣西|四川|云南|海南|遼寧|吉林|黑龍江|貴州|甘肅|青海|內蒙古|寧夏|新疆|西藏

詞匯和語法復習:連詞二-2019年高起點英語復習考點-湖南成教

湖南成人高考網 發布時間:2018-11-24 11:49:40

英語詞匯和語法復習:連詞二

       11. neither, nor, neither…nor

  I don't know the answer, neither/nor does she. (否定句+neither/nor+倒裝句)

  She couldn't speak German, neither/nor could anyone else in the class.

  I don't want to do it, nor do I want you to do it.

  She could neither speak English nor write it. We work neither for fame nor for personal gains.

  We neither know nor care what has happened.

  12. both…(兩者都)

  She's looking for opportunities both here abroad. (opportunity 機會)

  The prospects both excited worried me.

  13. not only … but also(不但……而且)

  not only … but also連接的句子成分一定要一致

  The boy not only lost the money but also came close to losing his life.

  He is like his mother not only in appearance but also in character.(not only+介詞+名詞,but also+介詞+名詞)

  14. as well as(也怎么樣) We have read one of his novels as well as a few of his plays.

  The kind man gave me some advice as well as some money.

  15. nevertheless(然而)

  She has failed many times, nevertheless she is confident she will succeed in the end.

  16. therefore(因此) You're in the right, therefore we should support you.

  17. hence(因此) The word is an uncountable noun is used in a general sense, hence(therefore) it takes no article.

  典型例題:

  1. “I thought he hated the TV.”

  “You are right, _______ he still watches the program.”

  A. yet B. besides C. also D. then

  yet 然而 besides 除了 also不是連詞,不能連接句子He is a teacher. I'm also a teacher.

  then 然后 答案 A

  2. “You should put the money in the bank.”

  “It's my money, _______ I can do whatever I want with it. ”

  A. but B. so C. yet D. or

  but 除了 so 所以 yet 然而 or 或者 答案 B

  3. We must leave the party at exactly 9:00, ________ we'll be late for work.

  A. for else B. other C. else D. otherwise

  for else(沒有這種搭配) other+n else(不單獨使用) otherwise(否則) 答案 D

  4. Both Mary Ellen, ________ Jane, are studying nursing at the University of Toledo.

  A. as well as B. well C. as well D. well as

  as well as (也,并且) well (好) as well (無此用法) well as (無此用法) 答案 A

  5. You can fly to London this evening _______ you don't mind changing planes in Paris.

  A. unless B. except C. so far as D. if

  mind doing sth unless (除非) except (除了) in so far as (到什么什么程度)so far (迄今為止)

  if (如果) 答案 D

  6. The patients will have to wait all day _______ the doctor works faster.

  A. if B. whether C. unless D. that

  if (如果) whether(是否) unless(除非) 答案 C

  7. She remained silent, _______ her heart was heavy her spirit low.

  A. so B. though C. for D. therefore

  so (所以) though(盡管) for (因為) therefore (因此) 答案 C

  8. In the world no country has exactly the same folk music ________ that of any other countries.

  A. with B. as C. to D. like

  the same as 和……一樣

  as: 連詞。談到人或事物彼此都有相同點時表示比較 This is the same one as that you had before.

  Like: 介詞。 Like me, she enjoys all kinds of music. She enjoys all kinds of music, as I do.

  在口語中like 可以做連詞=as Nobody understands him like/ as I do. 答案 B

  9. My brother likes country music, _______ I like pop music.

  A. when B. where C. while D. because

  when (當……時候) where (在哪兒) while (當……時候;相反) because (因為) 答案 C

  10. ________ it is very late now, the students are still working in the lab.

  A. As B. When C. If D. Although

  as 因為 when 當……時候 if 如果 although 盡管 答案 D

  考試重點

  連詞分為從屬連詞和并列連詞,從屬連詞用來連接各類從句,并列連詞用來表示并列句之間轉折、因果、并列、選擇、遞進等關系。考生應了解常見連詞的意思,根據句子上下文的需要進行恰當的選擇。

  1.The boy wanted to play football. _____, it was raining he stayed at home.

  A. B. But C. So D. For

  and(并且); but (但是);so (所以);for (因為) 答案 B

  2.The couple have lived in China for five years, so they have got used to the life here.

  3.I wonder if you have met my sister.(if 是否)

  4.The research results show that the earth goes a little faster _______ it is closer to the sun.

  A. as if B. so that C. than D. when

  as if (仿佛); so that (以便,為了);so……that(如此……以至于);

  than (連接比較級); when (當……時候) 答案 D

  5.________ I haven't seen the film, I know very little about it.

  A. After B. Although C. As D. Before

  after (在什么之后);although (盡管);as (因為);before (在……之前)

  because和so不能同時用 as和so不能連用 答案 C


湖南成考交流群

湖南成考交流群

掃一掃加入微信交流群

與考生自由互動、并且能直接與資深老師進行交流、解答。

成考幫免費成考網校
海南飞鱼开奖视频 游戏碟租赚钱吗 网络捕鱼能控制吗 AG水上乐园开奖结果 时时彩最快开奖 辉煌在线娱乐是真的吗 龙王捕鱼上分期下分期 重庆时时彩APP老版本 股票涨跌红色绿色 捕鱼达人安卓 中国足球彩票